$550,000
16540 TALLADEGA DR
ASHLAND, MO 65010
MLS# 406722
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3383 sqft


BRAND NEW ranch on over 1 acre of wooded land with a walk-out finished lower level!
  1 / 35  
BRAND NEW ranch on over 1 acre of wooded land with a walk-out finished lower level! Gorgeous main living area with 10' ceilings is a fabulous place to entertain! The great room includes a wall of windows with beautiful wood views! Imagine the nature views in every season from this heart of the home! The great room stays cozy thanks to the gas fireplace! Chef's kitchen has a huge breakfast bar island and staggered 42/36" cabinets topped with crown molding! Beautiful quartz counters enhance the look of the soft grey cabinets! So much storage in the plentiful cabinets and the walk-in pantry! Sparkling BRAND NEW stainless steel appliances! Stainless steel appliances include a 5-burner gas range! Enjoy casual dining in the breakfast room with a sliding door that leads to the deck! Front flex room makes a perfect home office or formal dining room! Arched entryways add a grand feeling to the main level! Welcoming entry foyer with durable laminate plank floors and a trey ceiling! Guest powder room near the entry foyer! Luxurious primary suite with a trey ceiling and wood views! The primary suite includes a big walk-in closet! Spa-like primary bath has separate vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower! Bedroom #2 has 2 closets and private bath access! Jack-and-Jill bathroom between the guest bedrooms! Jack-and-Jill bathroom has 2 separate vanities! Private tub/shower in the Jack-and-Jill bathroom! Bedroom #3 has 2 closets and private bath access! Main floor laundry with a landing room off the garage! Finished, walk-out lower level rec room provides valuable additional living space! So much space to gather with friends and family in the lower level rec room! Full bathroom with a shower in the lower level! Bedroom #4 with a walk-in closet in the lower level provides privacy teens or visiting guests will love! Premier location within this beautiful neighborhood backing to woods on over 1 acre of land! So much privacy and outstanding nature views from the back of the home! Enjoy the private backyard from the patio or deck! Plenty of green space to play in this irrigated yard! The deck will be your favorite place for morning coffee or evening sunsets! Peaceful privacy and beauty! Lovely irrigated landscaping, located on a private cul-de-sac, served by SoBoCo Schools! What an outstanding opportunity! See it today!

Property Description
LIMITED TIME ONLY! $2,500 Bonus Customization Package for your choice of upgrade! Gorgeous BRAND NEW ranch w/finished walk-out lower level on 1+ acre of land & private (not through) street! 10' ceilings in main living area, including great room w/gas fireplace & kitchen featuring quartz counters, 42/36'' staggered cabinets, walk-in pantry, & SS appliances, like a 5-burner gas range. Home office. Luxurious primary suite w/walk-in closet, trey ceiling, & private bath w/separate vanities, soaking tub & semi-frameless glass seated shower. Finished 9' pour walk-out LL rec room w/roughed-in wet bar, bed & bath is perfect for teens or guests. 3-car garage. Irrigated yard w/patio, deck, & outstanding wood views. Easy access to Hwy 63, shopping, dining, & conveniences. SoBoCo Schools. See it today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $550,000
List Date: 2022-05-02
List Price: $550,000
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Residence
Attached/Detached: Detached
Primary Style: Ranch
# of Bedrooms: 4
Baths Full: 3
# of Baths-Half: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Garage Capacity: 3
Age Description: New-Never Occupied
Lot Dimensions: 294.17x55.62
# of Acres: 1.11
Appx Lot Size SqFt: 48239
Sq Ft Source: Builders Plans
Appx Fin Sq Ft Main #: 2341
Appx Fin Sq Ft Lower #: 1042
Appx Fin Sq Ft Total #: 3383
Appx UnFin Sq Ft Lower #: 1190
Appx UnFin Sq Ft Total #: 1190
Basement: Yes
Builder Name: Lombardo Homes
Year Built: 2022
Location Tax & Legal
Area: Boone South
Street No #: 16540
Street: TALLADEGA
Street Suffix: DR
County: Boone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65010
Zoning: Single Family Res
Actual Taxes $: 568.39
Subdivision: SOUTH WIND
School District: SoBoCo
Elementary Sch: SoBoCo
Middle/Jr High Sch: SoBoCo
Senior Sch: SoBoCo
Land Lease Descrip: N/A
HOA/Condo: Yes
HOA/Condo $: 100
HOA/Condo Descrip: Annual
HOA/Condo Init: Yes
HOA/Condo Init $: 150
Other Fees: NO
Condo Ext Maint: None
Mapping ID #: 2450400041050001
Legal Description: SOUTH WIND PLAT 4 LOT 415
Auction: No
Remarks & Misc
Directions: US-63 South to Right on Peterson Ln to Left on Eagle Lake Dr to Right on Talladega Dr. House at the end of the street.
Compensation
Buyer Agency: 3%
Sub Agency: 0%
Transaction Broker: 1%
Status Change Info
List Price/Sqft: 162.58
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-05-02
Property Disclosure
Property Disclosure To Be Provided: No
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Main
Bedroom 3 Level: Main
Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
Breakfast Room Level: Main
Full Bathroom Level: Main
Great Room Level: Main
Half Bathroom Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Master Bathroom Level: Main
Master Bedroom Level: Main
Office Level: Main
Recreation Room Level: Lower
Utility Room Level: Main
Baths Full-3/4
Lower Level: 1
Main Level: 2
Total: 3
Baths-Half
Main Level: 1
Total: 1
Property Features
Licensee Per/Int Dis: Not Applicable
Foundation Type: Full Bsmt Part Fin; Walkout Basement
Arch./Style: Traditional
Cooling: Central Electric
Crops: None
Deck: Back
Dining: Breakfast Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal Dining; Kit/Din Combo
Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved; Sprinkler-In Ground; Windows-Vinyl
Exterior Finish: Stone Veneer; Vinyl
Fence: None
Fence Material: None
Fireplace: Gas; In Family Room
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Vinyl
Foundation Access: Inside Entrance; Outside Entrance; Walkout
Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air
Interior/Features: FireplaceScreenDr(s); Garage Dr Opener(s); Home Warranty; Laundry-Main Floor; Main Lvl Master Bdrm; Programmable Thermostat(s); Smoke Detector(s); Split Bedroom Design; Stand AloneShwr/MBR; Sump Pump; Tub-Garden; Tub/Shower; Walk in Closet(s); Washer/DryerConnectn
Kitchen/Features: Cabinets-Wood; Counter-Quartz; Dishwasher-Built In; Garbage Disposal; Microwave Oven; Pantry; Range-Gas
Outbuildings: None
Patio: Back
Porch: Front; Covered
Possession: At Closing
Restriction/Easement: Subdiv Restrictions
Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Breakfast Room; Full Bathroom; Great Room; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Master Bathroom; Master Bedroom; Office; Recreation Room; Utility Room
Street/Roads: Cul-de-sac; Curbs and Gutters; Paved
Topo/Lot Description: Partially Wooded
Utilities: Electric-County; Gas-Natural; Sewage-District; Trash-City; Water-District
Zoning: R-S Single Family Residential
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
OfficeMain13.0013.0012.0012.00
Great RoomMain18.0018.0016.0016.00
Breakfast RoomMain13.0013.0010.0010.00
KitchenMain18.0018.0014.0014.00
Master BedroomMain16.0016.0014.0014.00
Master BathroomMain13.0013.0011.0011.00
Utility RoomMain7.007.006.006.00
Half BathroomMain5.005.005.005.00
Bedroom 2Main14.0014.0011.0011.00
Full BathroomMain11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 3Main14.0014.0011.0011.00
Recreation RoomLower27.0027.0022.0022.00
Bedroom 4Lower16.0016.0014.0014.00
Full BathroomLower9.009.005.005.00

Listing Office: Columbia Real Estate

Listing Agent: Chad Wilson

Last Updated: September - 19 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.