$650,000
800 ANGELS REST WAY
COLUMBIA, MO 65203
MLS# 408127
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3411 sqft


Soon to be ready for its first owners, this stunning 2-story will be filled with luxurious features you will love!
  1 / 3  
Soon to be ready for its first owners, this stunning 2-story will be filled with luxurious features you will love! Enjoy the irrigated yard from the covered patio! Architectural rending of this beautiful 2-story home slated for September completion! See it today!

Property Description
Stunning BRAND NEW 2-story slated for October completion with nearly 3,500 sq ft of luxury! Soaring 9' ceilings on the main floor, from the great room w/fireplace flanked by custom built-ins & wall of windows to the chef's kitchen boasting 42/36'' staggered cabinets w/roll-out trays, custom wood range hood, quartz counters, breakfast bar island, & walk-in pantry. Upstairs is a loft & 4 bedrooms, each w/walk-in closets & private bath access, including a luxurious primary suite w/trey ceiling & spa-like bath w/free-standing tub, seated shower, & separate vanities. Two separate home offices, one w/custom desk. 3-car garage w/custom cubby in landing room. Irrigated yard can be enjoyed from the peaceful covered patio. Outstanding home in a fabulous neighborhood near everything! See it today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $650,000
List Date: 2022-06-29
List Price: $650,000
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Residence
Attached/Detached: Detached
Primary Style: 2 Story
# of Bedrooms: 4
Baths Full: 3
# of Baths-Half: 1
Total Bathrooms: 4
Garage Capacity: 3
Age Description: Under Construction
ExpDate/Complete(NC): 2022-10-31
Lot Dimensions: 158.82 x 128.13
# of Acres: 0.26
Appx Lot Size SqFt: 11325
Sq Ft Source: County Records
Appx Fin Sq Ft Main #: 1594
Appx Fin Sq Ft Upper #: 1817
Appx Fin Sq Ft Total #: 3411
Basement: No
Builder Name: Lombardo Homes
Year Built: 2022
Location Tax & Legal
Area: Southwest
Street No #: 800
Street: ANGELS REST
Street Suffix: WAY
County: Boone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65203
Zoning: Single Family Res
Subdivision: BRECKENRIDGE PARK
School District: Columbia
Middle/Jr High Sch: Smithton
Senior Sch: Hickman
Land Lease Descrip: N/A
HOA/Condo: Yes
HOA/Condo $: 350
HOA/Condo Descrip: Annual
HOA/Condo Init: Yes
HOA/Condo Init $: 500
Other Fees: NO
Condo Ext Maint: None
Mapping ID #: 1640200081240001
Legal Description: BRECKENRIDGE PARK PLAT NO. 2 LOT 248
Auction: No
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Stadium Blvd to West on W Broadway, which becomes Scott Blvd, to West on W Smith Dr to Left on Angels Rest Way. House is on the Left.
Compensation
Buyer Agency: 3
Transaction Broker: 1
Status Change Info
List Price/Sqft: 190.56
Status: Active
Status Change Date: 2022-06-29
Property Disclosure
Property Disclosure To Be Provided: No
Rooms
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
Breakfast Room Level: Main
Great Room Level: Main
Kitchen Level: Main
Loft Level: Upper
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Office Level: Main
Baths Full-3/4
Upper Level: 3
Total: 3
Baths-Half
Main Level: 1
Total: 1
Property Features
Licensee Per/Int Dis: Not Applicable
Foundation Type: Slab
Arch./Style: Traditional
Cooling: Central Electric
Crops: None
Dining: Breakfast Room; Eat-In Kitchen; Kit/Din Combo
Exterior Features: Driveway-Paved; Sprinkler-In Ground; Windows-Vinyl
Exterior Finish: Concrete Board/Fiber Cement
Fence: None
Fence Material: None
Fireplace: Gas; In Family Room
Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air; High Efficiency Furnace
Interior/Features: Garage Dr Opener(s); Home Warranty; Programmable Thermostat(s); Smoke Detector(s); Stand AloneShwr/MBR; Tub-Garden; Tub/Shower; Washer/DryerConnectn
Kitchen/Features: Cabinets-Wood; Counter-Quartz; Dishwasher-Built In; Garbage Disposal; Island; Pantry
Outbuildings: None
Patio: Back; Covered; Concrete
Porch: Front
Possession: At Closing
Restriction/Easement: Recorded Plat; Subdiv Restrictions
Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Breakfast Room; Great Room; Kitchen; Loft; Master Bedroom; Office
Street/Roads: Curbs and Gutters; Paved; Public Maintained
Utilities: Electric-City; Gas-Natural; Sewage-City; Trash-City; Water-City
Zoning: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Room Information
Room NameLevelLengthLengthWidthWidth
OfficeMain15.0015.0013.0013.00
Great RoomMain24.0024.0020.0020.00
Breakfast RoomMain14.0014.0013.0013.00
KitchenMain17.0017.0012.0012.00
OfficeMain8.008.006.006.00
LoftUpper21.0021.0018.0018.00
Master BedroomUpper19.0019.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 2Upper14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 3Upper13.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 4Upper14.0014.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Columbia Real Estate

Listing Agent: Chad Wilson

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.